Deposit Marketshare

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheetMobile IR Site
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Pending Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 10/18/2018, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2018

COUNTY: Fresno, CA
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018 Number of Branches2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
11Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank153,221.023.303,082.923.41
22Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank192,587.918.722,338.217.76
35JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank141,073.57.76949.67.21
44Mitsubishi UFJ FinancialBank111,048.17.581,037.07.88
53BNP ParibasBank9981.97.101,078.68.19
66Citigroup Inc. (NY)Bank8750.05.42759.05.76
77Central Valley Community Bncp (CA)Bank8644.84.66660.65.02
88United Security Bancshares (CA)Bank9597.94.32504.23.83
99Westamerica Bancorp. (CA)Bank11492.33.56487.23.70
1010Zions Bancorp. NA (UT)Bank2432.83.13409.63.11
1112Communities First Financial (CA)Bank1375.22.71318.52.42
  Total for institutions in market

 12713,825.4 13,166.7 

Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use