Deposit Marketshare

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheetMobile IR Site
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Pending Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 7/19/2018, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2017

COUNTY: Fresno, CA
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017 Number of Branches2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
11Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank153,082.923.413,227.024.54
22Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank192,338.217.762,195.416.69
33BNP ParibasBank91,078.68.191,250.89.51
44Mitsubishi UFJ FinancialBank111,037.07.881,000.77.61
55JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank14949.67.21842.86.41
66Citigroup Inc. (NY)Bank8759.05.76694.05.28
77Central Valley Community Bncp (CA)Bank8660.65.02644.64.90
88United Security Bancshares (CA)Bank9504.23.83494.63.76
99Westamerica Bancorp. (CA)Bank12487.23.70455.83.47
1010Zions Bancorp. (UT)Bank2409.63.11377.32.87
1213Communities First Financial (CA)Bank1318.52.42257.61.96
  Total for institutions in market

 12713,166.7 13,152.6 

Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use