Financial Highlights

Mobile Investor SiteTear sheetEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS News FeedsEmail Alert
Mobile Investor SiteTear sheetEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS News FeedsEmail Alert
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Funds From Operations
 2015 Q22014 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Funds from Operations ($000)111,203102,1148.90115,971(16.45)
FFO per Share ($)0.410.395.130.43(18.60)
AFFO per Share0.380.3411.760.3710.81
Income Statement ($000)
 2015 Q22014 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Rental Revenue212,764200,9595.87207,04711.04
Partnership Income(573)(428)33.8886NM
Total Revenue215,671204,5125.46220,199(8.23)
Rental Operating Expense69,95268,2452.5070,932(5.53)
Expenses206,233202,3431.92203,2805.81
Net Income89,88431,086189.1576,41770.49
Rental NOI142,812132,7147.61136,11519.68
Diluted EPS before Extraordinary Items ($)0.330.12175.000.2871.43
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary Items ($)0.330.12175.000.2871.43
Dividends Declared per Common Share ($)0.27750.26006.730.27750.00
Avg Diluted Shares Out (actual)262,806,027252,191,6024.21258,662,3296.41
Balance Sheet ($000)
 2015 Q22014 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Properties at Cost: Operational8,332,6347,957,1854.728,256,9953.66
Accumulated Depreciation2,557,9492,290,00811.702,521,9585.71
Net Properties: Operational5,774,6855,667,1771.905,735,0372.77
Land Held for Development78,08547,03866.0024,584870.50
Total Real Estate Investments6,797,6396,654,4652.156,710,5825.19
Total Assets6,939,7306,932,4050.116,858,5114.74
Total Debt3,564,4033,747,794(4.89)3,516,6695.43
Total Liabilities3,790,9503,982,421(4.81)3,735,5875.93
Common Equity2,811,0712,635,9626.642,763,6106.87
Common Shares Outstanding (actual)259,091,257251,492,4203.02258,988,7390.16
Convertible Operating Partnership Units (actual)7,311,0187,559,861(3.29)7,413,268(5.52)
Same Store Operations
 2015 Q22014 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Same-store NOI: Change from Prior (%)6.805.501306.2060
EBITDA
 2015 Q22014 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest Expense (x)4.453.93514.76(31)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest & Preferred Dividends (x)4.313.82494.61(30)
Income Statement Ratios
 2015 Q22014 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Dividend Payout to FFO (%)67.6866.67264.5320
G&A/ Revenue (%)6.326.1335.4366
Profitability Ratios
 2015 Q22014 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Return on Average Assets (%)5.211.813404.4675
Return on Average Equity (%)12.684.5881011.02166
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2015, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use