Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertTear sheetSocial media sharing
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Income Statement

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertTear sheetSocial media sharing
 2014 Y 2015 Y
 12/31/201412/31/2015
  
Interest Income40,63551,075
Interest Expense5,2086,023
Net Interest Income35,42745,052
FTE Net Interest Income35,64045,278
  
Provision for Loan Losses3,0142,675
  
Trading Account Income00
Foreign Exchange Income00
Trust Revenue00
Service Charges on Deposits2,9384,099
Gain on Sale of Loans (FAS 140)43268
Loan Fees & Charges3NA
Bank-owned Life Insurance Revenue8891,211
Insurance Revenue00
Investment Banking & Brokerage00
Other Noninterest Income366766
Total Noninterest Income4,6286,144
  
Realized Gain on Securities2,297150
Nonrecurring Revenue06,479
  
Compensation & Benefits13,87219,103
Occupancy & Equipment2,9314,000
Marketing and Promotion Expense782854
Professional Fees7711,081
Tech & Communications Expense2,0822,867
Amrt of Intang & Goodwill Impair32144
Foreclosure & Repo1,7392,337
Other Expense5,2726,665
Total Noninterest Expense27,48137,051
  
Nonrecurring Expense8202,305
  
Pre-Provision Net Revenue12,78714,371
Non-FTE Pre-Provision Net Revenue12,57414,145
Net Income before Taxes11,03715,794
Provision for Taxes4,2533,639
Effective Tax Rate (%) 38.5323.04
Min Int & Oth after-tax Items00
Extraordinary Items00
Net Income6,78412,155
Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Int00
Net Income Attributable to Parent6,78412,155
Preferred Dividends00
Other Preferred Dividends after Net Income00
Other Changes to Net Income00
Net Income Avail to Common6,78412,155
  
Net Income for Diluted EPS6,78412,155
  
EPS after Extra ($) 0.610.96
EPS after Extra Growth (%) 32.6057.40
Pre-Provision Earnings per Share ($) 0.730.73
  
  
Comprehensive Income   
Net Income6,78412,155
Preferred Dividend Adjustment to Comprehensive Inc00
Total Other Comprehensive Income1,468 (727)
Comprehensive Income8,25211,428
  
  
Interest Income/ Expense Detail   
  
Interest Income Earned On:   
Interest Earned on Loans36,99046,372
Int Inc: Securities3,7594,791
Int Inc: Other Earn Assets99137
Int Inc: Secs & Oth Earn Assets3,8584,928
Int Inc: Total Earn Assets40,84851,300
  
  
Interest Expense Incurred On:   
Int Exp: CDs1,9552,216
Int Exp: Other Deposits7981,459
Int Exp: Total Deposits2,7533,675
Int Exp: Debt2,4552,348
Int Exp: Total Int-bearing Liab5,2086,023
  

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertTear sheetSocial media sharing