Balance Sheet

Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
 2010 Y 2011 Y 2012 Y 2013 Y
Period Ended12/31/201012/31/201112/31/201212/31/2013
  
Assets ($000)   
Cash and Due from Banks14,32543,43428,33228,316
Fed Funds Sold18183228712
Deposits at Financial Institutions40611913030
Securities Purchased, to Resell0000
Other Cash & Cash Equivalents0000
Cash and Cash Equivalents14,91243,63728,69129,058
Trading Account Securities0000
Available for Sale Securities33,050161,785171,541172,170
Held to Maturity Securities21,736000
Other Securities2,5633,9463,6155,670
Total Cash & Securities72,261209,368203,847206,898
  
Gross Loans Held for Investment302,075543,039599,110852,178
Loan Loss Reserve2,4683,7413,9654,929
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves0002,015
Total Net Loans299,606539,298595,145849,263
  
Real Estate Owned and Held for Investment1,1534,0053,7194,311
Goodwill06346347,794
Core Deposit Intangibles04,4193,6915,288
Other Intangibles0000
Intangible Assets other than Goodwill04,4193,6915,288
Total Intangible Assets05,0534,32513,081
Loan Servicing Rights0000
Credit Card Rights0000
Other Loan Servicing Rights0000
Total Servicing Rights0000
Fixed Assets16,86823,21525,13335,216
Interest Receivable1,2532,4492,6393,433
Prepaid Expense1901,031NANA
Bank-owned Life Insurance8,70316,41716,86930,577
Other Assets1,87610,20910,17824,443
Total Other Assets28,88953,32054,81993,669
Total Assets401,910811,042861,8561,167,223
  
Memo: Consolidated VIE AssetsNA00NA
Memo: Covered Loans0000
Memo: Covered OREO0000
Memo: Covered Securities0000
Memo: Covered Assets0000
  
  
Liabilities ($000)   
Total Deposits340,527690,768735,458974,359
FHLB Borrowings10,00010,0007,00012,000
Senior Debt22,04144,95744,09855,623
Trust Preferred (FAS 150)0000
Total Subordinated Debt0000
Redeemable Financial Instruments (FAS 150)0000
Total Debt22,04144,95744,09855,623
Total Other Liabilities1,6836,8217,04810,691
Total Liabilities364,251742,546786,6031,040,674
  
Memo: Consolidated VIE LiabilitiesNA00NA
  
  
Mezzanine ($000)   
Redeemable Preferred0000
Trust Preferred Securities0000
Total Minority Interest0000
Other Mezzanine Items0000
Total Mezzanine Level Items0000
  
  
Equity ($000)   
TARP Preferred Equity0000
Other Preferred Equity0000
Total Preferred Equity0000
Common Equity37,05468,04074,862126,249
Equity Attributable to Parent Company37,05468,04074,862126,249
Noncontrolling Interests605457392300
Total Equity37,65968,49775,253126,549
Net Unrealized Gain2732,4112,470 (3,360)
  
Tot Acc Other Comprehensive Inc2732,3892,470 (3,360)
  
  
Balance Sheet Analysis (%)   
Gross Loans HFI / Total Assets75.1666.9669.5173.01
Loans / Deposits88.7178.6181.4687.46
Loan Loss Reserves / Gross Loans0.820.690.660.58
Reserves / Loans Held For Investment0.820.690.660.58
One Year Gap / Assets(24.30)(29.30)(32.95)(37.53)
1-4 Loans Serviced for Others ($000) 000NA
Level 1 Assets ($000) 2,11124,7121,5211,664
Level 2 Assets ($000) 32,092141,340170,290170,920
Level 3 Assets ($000) 0010,38015,330
Level 1 Liabilities ($000) 000NA
Level 2 Liabilities ($000) 000NA
Level 3 Liabilities ($000) 000NA
FTE Employees (actual) 75168172241
  
  
Annualized Growth Rates (%)   
Asset Growth12.51101.806.2735.43
Gross Loans HFI Growth12.9379.7710.3342.24
Deposit Growth18.92102.856.4732.48
  
  
Average Balances ($000)   
Avg Gross Loans HFI285,465459,530568,152735,367
Avg Loans HFS0007,089
Average Loans, Gross of Reserves285,465459,530568,152747,037
Avg Securities49,931126,239169,334179,694
Avg Other Int Earn Assets22,55816,1298,5273,688
Avg Secs & Other Int Earn Assets72,490142,368177,862183,382
Avg Interest Earning Assets357,955601,898746,013930,419
Avg Assets394,023677,529839,6341,057,918
  
Avg CDs199,494281,543321,166357,443
Avg Other Interest-bearing Deposits63,513154,253216,736334,385
Avg Interest-bearing Deposits263,007435,796537,902691,828
Avg Debt38,07946,13127,49644,046
Avg Interest-bearing Liabs301,086481,927565,398735,874
Avg Noninterest-bearing Deposits54,335132,326199,597212,948
Avg Total Deposits317,342568,123737,499904,776
  
Avg Preferred Equity0000
Avg Common Equity36,32957,44267,394100,465
Avg Equity36,97057,96067,811100,820
  

Copyright 2014, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use

^ top

Investor Toolkit
Email pageEmail page
PDF viewPDF view
Print viewPrint view
Email AlertEmail Alert
Tear sheetTear sheet
Social media sharingSocial media sharing
RSS FeedsRSS Feeds