Financial Highlights

Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2017 Q12016 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves1,422,6961,181,53420.411,367,37116.18
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves3,5044,149(15.55)8,418(233.50)
Loan Loss Reserve5,6105,706(1.68)6,195(37.77)
Net Loans Receivable1,420,5901,179,97720.391,369,59414.89
Intangible Assets13,10913,911(5.77)13,307(5.95)
Total Assets1,765,7871,523,01615.941,709,02013.29
Deposits1,368,8791,233,55010.971,325,88112.97
Debt, Senior and Subordinated229,304128,13378.96221,27614.51
Common Equity155,117146,0276.22150,66711.81
Total Shareholders' Equity155,117146,2846.04150,66711.81
Shares Outstanding (actual)10,943,83010,802,5601.3110,910,9151.21
Income Statement ($000)
 2017 Q12016 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income14,16112,61212.2814,0134.22
Provision for Loan Losses440779(43.52)200480.00
Noninterest Income1,8601,911(2.67)1,67045.51
Noninterest Expense9,53210,265(7.14)8,66939.82
Net Income Before Taxes6,0443,19389.296,715(39.97)
Provision for Taxes2,0701,04398.472,385(52.83)
Net Income3,9742,14984.924,330(32.89)
Per Share Items ($)
 2017 Q12016 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share14.1713.524.8513.8110.58
Tangible Book Value12.9812.236.1012.5912.29
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.360.2080.000.39(30.77)
Diluted EPS After Extra0.360.2080.000.39(30.77)
Dividends Declared0.08000.060033.330.0600133.33
Performance Ratios (%)
 2017 Q12016 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.930.57361.03(10)
ROAE9.636.0136210.93(130)
Net Interest Margin3.743.85(11)3.75(1)
Loans / Deposits103.9395.78815103.1380
Efficiency Ratio59.5272.79(1,327)55.63389
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2017 Q12016 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets8.108.77(67)8.100
Equity/ Assets8.789.60(82)8.82(3)
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2017 Q12016 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.240.78(54)0.59(35)
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans0.390.48(9)0.45(6)
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs82.0952.013,00861.782,031
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans0.30(0.01)300.1119
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2017 Q12016 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital RatioNA10.48NA9.51NA
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

^ top

Investor Toolkit
Email pageEmail page
PDF viewPDF view
Print viewPrint view
Email AlertEmail Alert
Tear sheetTear sheet
Social media sharingSocial media sharing
RSS FeedsRSS Feeds