Financial Highlights

Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2017 Q22016 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2017 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves1,452,4851,248,03716.381,422,6968.38
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves6,6156,1128.233,504355.14
Loan Loss Reserve5,9126,019(1.78)5,61021.53
Net Loans Receivable1,453,1881,248,12916.431,420,5909.18
Intangible Assets12,92813,710(5.70)13,109(5.52)
Total Assets1,794,3171,590,03112.851,765,7876.46
Deposits1,379,4291,262,8919.231,368,8793.08
Debt, Senior and Subordinated241,756163,31148.03229,30421.72
Common Equity161,047148,9498.12155,11715.29
Total Shareholders' Equity161,047149,2077.94155,11715.29
Shares Outstanding (actual)10,956,13010,816,4291.2910,943,8300.45
Income Statement ($000)
 2017 Q22016 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2017 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income14,25312,9769.8414,1612.60
Provision for Loan Losses279300(7.00)440(146.36)
Noninterest Income2,0791,71321.371,86047.10
Noninterest Expense9,9299,8580.729,53216.66
Net Income Before Taxes6,0404,68728.876,044(0.26)
Provision for Taxes2,0701,55433.202,0700.00
Net Income3,9693,13326.683,974(0.50)
Per Share Items ($)
 2017 Q22016 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2017 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share14.7013.776.7414.1714.83
Tangible Book Value13.5212.508.1312.9816.74
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.360.2828.570.360.00
Diluted EPS After Extra0.360.2828.570.360.00
Dividends Declared0.08000.060033.330.08000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2017 Q22016 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.890.8180.93(4)
ROAE9.378.63749.63(26)
Net Interest Margin3.603.85(25)3.74(14)
Loans / Deposits105.3098.82647103.93136
Efficiency Ratio61.1167.91(680)59.52159
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2017 Q22016 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets8.318.60(28)8.1021
Equity/ Assets8.989.38(41)8.7819
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2017 Q22016 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.270.71(44)0.243
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans0.410.48(7)0.391
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs77.3653.152,42182.09(473)
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans(0.01)(0.00)00.30(30)
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2017 Q22016 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital Ratio9.2910.14(85)9.35(6)
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

^ top

Investor Toolkit
Email pageEmail page
PDF viewPDF view
Print viewPrint view
Email AlertEmail Alert
Tear sheetTear sheet
Social media sharingSocial media sharing
RSS FeedsRSS Feeds