Financial Highlights

Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2016 Q22015 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves1,248,0371,013,05423.201,181,53422.51
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves6,1126,362(3.93)4,149189.25
Loan Loss Reserve6,0194,43635.695,70621.94
Net Loans Receivable1,248,1291,014,98022.971,179,97723.10
Intangible Assets13,71011,81116.0813,911(5.78)
Total Assets1,590,0311,312,03121.191,523,01617.60
Deposits1,262,8911,084,41416.461,233,5509.51
Debt, Senior and Subordinated163,31182,65497.58128,133109.82
Common Equity148,949135,7069.76146,0278.00
Total Shareholders' Equity149,207135,9609.74146,2847.99
Shares Outstanding (actual)10,816,42910,574,4392.2910,802,5600.51
Income Statement ($000)
 2016 Q22015 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income12,97611,15516.3212,61211.54
Provision for Loan Losses30086248.84779(245.96)
Noninterest Income1,7131,51513.071,911(41.44)
Noninterest Expense9,8588,79312.1110,265(15.86)
Net Income Before Taxes4,6873,79723.443,193187.16
Provision for Taxes1,5541,19530.041,043195.97
Net Income3,1332,60220.412,149183.15
Per Share Items ($)
 2016 Q22015 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share13.7712.837.3013.527.48
Tangible Book Value12.5011.726.7112.238.93
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.280.2416.670.20160.00
Diluted EPS After Extra0.280.2416.670.20160.00
Dividends Declared0.06000.050020.000.06000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2016 Q22015 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.810.8010.5724
ROAE8.637.581056.01262
Net Interest Margin3.854.01(16)3.850
Loans / Deposits98.8293.4254095.78304
Efficiency Ratio63.6964.98(129)65.97(227)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2016 Q22015 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets8.609.55(95)8.77(18)
Equity/ Assets9.3810.36(98)9.60(22)
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2016 Q22015 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.660.38280.78(12)
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans0.480.4440.480
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs53.1589.27(3,612)52.01115
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans(0.00)0.11(12)(0.01)0
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2016 Q22015 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital RatioNANANANANA
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2016, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

^ top

Investor Toolkit
Email pageEmail page
PDF viewPDF view
Print viewPrint view
Email AlertEmail Alert
Tear sheetTear sheet
Social media sharingSocial media sharing
RSS FeedsRSS Feeds