Financial Highlights

Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves1,298,7841,044,68224.321,248,03716.26
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves7,5785,26443.966,11295.94
Loan Loss Reserve6,3524,45442.616,01922.13
Net Loans Receivable1,300,0101,045,49224.341,248,12916.63
Intangible Assets13,50811,61716.2813,710(5.89)
Total Assets1,650,1051,331,37823.941,590,03115.11
Deposits1,301,2931,090,52619.331,262,89112.16
Debt, Senior and Subordinated179,55391,59996.02163,31139.78
Common Equity151,857138,01610.03148,9497.81
Total Shareholders' Equity151,857138,2739.82149,2077.10
Shares Outstanding (actual)10,859,07410,513,0253.2910,816,4291.58
Income Statement ($000)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income13,33911,74813.5412,97611.19
Provision for Loan Losses30626415.913008.00
Noninterest Income1,8641,68210.821,71335.26
Noninterest Expense9,4628,6089.929,858(16.07)
Net Income Before Taxes5,3744,72013.864,68758.63
Provision for Taxes1,8311,60614.011,55471.30
Net Income3,5433,11513.743,13352.35
Per Share Items ($)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share13.9813.136.5213.776.21
Tangible Book Value12.7412.025.9712.507.59
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.320.2910.340.2857.14
Diluted EPS After Extra0.320.2910.340.2857.14
Dividends Declared0.06000.050020.000.06000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.880.93(5)0.817
ROAE9.378.91468.6374
Net Interest Margin3.734.07(34)3.85(12)
Loans / Deposits99.8195.8040198.8298
Efficiency Ratio58.7560.36(161)63.69(494)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets8.459.60(114)8.60(14)
Equity/ Assets9.2010.39(118)9.38(18)
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.630.36270.71(8)
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans0.490.4260.481
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs62.37103.27(4,090)53.15921
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans(0.01)0.09(10)(0.00)0
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital Ratio9.7411.39(165)10.14(40)
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2016, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

^ top

Investor Toolkit
Email pageEmail page
PDF viewPDF view
Print viewPrint view
Email AlertEmail Alert
Tear sheetTear sheet
Social media sharingSocial media sharing
RSS FeedsRSS Feeds