Financial Information

Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2018 Q22017 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2018 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves2,354,5261,452,48562.101,762,834134.26
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves34,0386,615414.563,9343,060.90
Loan Loss Reserve6,7055,91213.416,25828.57
Net Loans Receivable2,381,8591,453,18863.911,760,511141.17
Intangible Assets111,09212,928759.3131,0691,030.26
Total Assets2,933,3761,794,31763.482,210,712130.76
Deposits2,207,6781,379,42960.041,785,70494.52
Debt, Senior and Subordinated352,915241,75645.98199,651307.06
Common Equity354,344161,047120.03210,393273.68
Total Shareholders' Equity354,344161,047120.03210,393273.68
Shares Outstanding (actual)16,988,88310,956,13055.0612,566,696140.76
Income Statement ($000)
 2018 Q22017 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2018 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income23,30814,25363.5317,683127.24
Provision for Loan Losses53227990.68395138.73
Noninterest Income2,5762,07923.911,781178.55
Noninterest Expense13,9569,92940.5610,992107.86
Net Income Before Taxes4,8876,040(19.09)8,091(158.40)
Provision for Taxes2,1612,0704.402,02626.65
Net Income2,7263,969(31.32)6,065(220.21)
Per Share Items ($)
 2018 Q22017 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2018 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share20.8614.7041.8916.7498.32
Tangible Book Value14.3213.525.9114.271.36
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.170.36(52.78)0.48(258.33)
Diluted EPS After Extra0.170.36(52.78)0.48(258.33)
Dividends Declared0.10000.080025.000.0800100.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2018 Q22017 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.390.89(50)1.16(77)
ROAE3.149.37(623)11.36(822)
Net Interest Margin3.803.60203.764
Loans / Deposits106.65105.3013698.72793
Efficiency Ratio52.6761.11(844)56.43(376)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2018 Q22017 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets8.628.31308.2339
Equity/ Assets12.088.983109.52256
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2018 Q22017 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.190.27(8)0.181
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans0.280.41(12)0.35(7)
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs91.5977.361,422100.87(928)
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans0.02(0.01)20.010
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2018 Q22017 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital Ratio9.709.29419.5713
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

^ top

Investor Toolkit
Email pageEmail page
PDF viewPDF view
Print viewPrint view
Email AlertEmail Alert
Tear sheetTear sheet
Social media sharingSocial media sharing
RSS FeedsRSS Feeds