Financial Highlights

Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2015 Q42014 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves1,151,945930,85523.751,044,68241.07
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves8,1124,54878.365,264216.41
Loan Loss Reserve4,9104,28214.674,45440.95
Net Loans Receivable1,155,147931,12224.061,045,49241.95
Intangible Assets14,13812,21415.7511,61786.80
Total Assets1,509,5121,227,51922.971,331,37853.52
Deposits1,235,8801,015,73921.671,090,52653.32
Debt, Senior and Subordinated118,11066,99076.3191,599115.77
Common Equity142,194135,2645.12138,01612.11
Total Shareholders' Equity142,452135,5275.11138,27312.09
Shares Outstanding (actual)10,802,56010,810,930(0.08)10,513,02511.02
Income Statement ($000)
 2015 Q42014 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income12,24510,57715.7711,74816.92
Provision for Loan Losses400458(12.66)264206.06
Noninterest Income1,6001,28724.321,682(19.50)
Noninterest Expense8,7308,778(0.55)8,6085.67
Net Income Before Taxes3,2892,46233.594,720(121.27)
Provision for Taxes1,28667989.401,606(79.70)
Net Income2,0021,78312.283,115(142.92)
Per Share Items ($)
 2015 Q42014 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share13.1612.515.2013.131.06
Tangible Book Value11.8511.384.1512.02(5.62)
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.190.1618.750.29(137.93)
Diluted EPS After Extra0.190.1618.750.29(137.93)
Dividends Declared0.06000.050020.000.1000(160.00)
Performance Ratios (%)
 2015 Q42014 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.560.58(2)0.93(37)
ROAE5.575.21368.91(334)
Net Interest Margin3.984.08(10)4.07(9)
Loans / Deposits93.2191.6415795.80(259)
Efficiency Ratio58.8969.16(1,027)60.36(148)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2015 Q42014 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets8.5810.15(157)9.60(102)
Equity/ Assets9.4411.04(160)10.39(95)
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2015 Q42014 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.600.65(5)0.3624
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans0.420.46(3)0.420
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAsNA51.92NA103.27NA
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans(0.02)0.02(4)0.09(12)
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2015 Q42014 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital RatioNA12.29NANANA
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2016, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use

^ top

Investor Toolkit
Email pageEmail page
PDF viewPDF view
Print viewPrint view
Email AlertEmail Alert
Tear sheetTear sheet
Social media sharingSocial media sharing
RSS FeedsRSS Feeds