INVESTOR RELATIONS

Deposit Marketshare
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail Alert
BOK FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ - BOKF)  
Click here to view our Interactive Branch Map.
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Pending Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 10/23/2014, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2014
STATE: Oklahoma
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
11BOK Financial Corp. (OK)Bank8110,973.713.8510,278.913.58
22BancFirst Corp. (OK)Bank1015,755.57.275,527.07.30
33Midland Financial Co. (OK)Bank554,653.25.874,635.76.12
44Arvest Bank Group Inc. (AR)Bank1024,448.75.624,233.75.59
55JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank334,159.25.253,846.65.08
66Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank323,610.64.563,449.64.56
77Prosperity Bancshares Inc. (TX)Bank192,873.83.632,893.73.82
88RCB Holding Co. (OK)Bank361,950.22.461,918.92.53
99Durant Bancorp Inc. (OK)Bank241,803.92.281,637.92.16
1010International Bancshares Corp. (TX)Bank521,458.71.841,454.81.92
  Total for institutions in market

 1,38779,219.9 75,715.2 
MSA: Albuquerque, NM
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
11Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank365,133.938.734,379.235.03
22Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank192,690.320.302,757.822.06
33BOK Financial Corp. (OK)Bank201,332.710.051,343.210.74
44BNP ParibasBank191,236.59.331,315.810.53
55U.S. Bancorp (MN)Bank19893.16.74871.26.97
66Heartland Financial USA Inc. (IA)Bank9560.14.23498.03.98
77BBVABank13462.63.49423.83.39
88Washington Federal Inc. (WA)Bank5184.11.39194.41.55
99Bethlehem Financial Corp (NM)Bank5140.01.06139.71.12
1010First Citizens BancShares Inc. (NC)Bank1115.30.87102.90.82
  Total for institutions in market

 17213,255.5 12,501.3 
MSA: Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
11Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank15457,680.928.2953,193.328.69
22JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank25746,572.822.8441,795.722.54
33Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank19218,508.29.0816,451.18.87
44BBVABank1029,255.94.547,901.14.26
55Texas Capital Bancshares Inc. (TX)Bank77,536.73.705,597.33.02
67Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc. (TX)Bank345,574.72.734,695.32.53
76Comerica Inc. (TX)Bank545,339.12.624,971.72.68
88ViewPoint Financial Group Inc (TX)Bank513,957.41.943,627.81.96
99BOK Financial Corp. (OK)Bank233,523.71.733,289.11.77
1010Hilltop Holdings Inc. (TX)Bank162,839.91.392,728.31.47
  Total for institutions in market

 1,722203,922.0 185,401.0 
MSA: Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR-MO
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
11Arvest Bank Group Inc. (AR)Bank524,072.747.623,926.647.44
22First Security Bancorp (AR)Bank17645.57.55680.48.22
34Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank7321.53.76305.63.69
45White River Bancshares Co. (AR)Bank3297.53.48287.83.48
57BOK Financial Corp. (OK)Bank2291.73.41257.03.11
66Bankshares of Fayetteville Inc (AR)Bank8289.03.38283.23.42
73Simmons First National Corp. (AR)Bank12278.93.26310.03.75
89Legacy National Bk (AR)Bank5230.82.70210.12.54
98Home BancShares Inc. (AR)Bank8206.62.42213.42.58
1012IBERIABANK Corp. (LA)Bank7177.62.08143.31.73
  Total for institutions in market

 1988,552.3 8,277.2 
MSA: Houston-The Woodlands-Sugar Land, TX
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
11JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank227104,185.148.3171,930.241.58
22Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank20722,573.310.4720,599.011.91
33Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank11315,322.37.1013,527.67.82
44BBVABank7812,047.05.5910,582.16.12
55Zions Bancorp. (UT)Bank719,977.84.639,553.65.52
66Capital One Financial Corp. (VA)Bank534,126.81.913,927.52.27
77Prosperity Bancshares Inc. (TX)Bank593,933.01.823,798.92.20
89Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc. (TX)Bank303,872.81.803,524.82.04
98Comerica Inc. (TX)Bank573,536.11.643,533.42.04
1010Woodforest Financial Grp Inc. (TX)Bank1082,918.01.352,745.81.59
1312BOK Financial Corp. (OK)Bank131,600.60.741,576.90.91
  Total for institutions in market

 1,511215,657.5 172,974.4 
MSA: Oklahoma City, OK
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
11Midland Financial Co. (OK)Bank333,589.013.173,677.914.03
23BOK Financial Corp. (OK)Bank313,365.912.352,786.810.63
32JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank233,293.312.093,180.312.14
44BancFirst Corp. (OK)Bank332,488.69.132,394.29.14
55Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank151,551.35.691,586.86.05
66Arvest Bank Group Inc. (AR)Bank271,059.63.891,047.54.00
77Prosperity Bancshares Inc. (TX)Bank9953.33.501,042.43.98
89First Fidelity Bancorp Inc. (OK)Bank22852.43.13817.93.12
98International Bancshares Corp. (TX)Bank21793.62.91920.03.51
1010Olney Bancshares of Texas Inc. (TX)Bank10549.22.02500.61.91
  Total for institutions in market

 41727,250.5 26,207.0 
MSA: Tulsa, OK
2014 Rank2013 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2014
Number of Branches
2014 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2014 Total Market Share (%)2013 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2013 Total Market Share (%)
11BOK Financial Corp. (OK)Bank366,980.329.996,839.831.11
23Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank151,991.58.561,797.58.17
32Prosperity Bancshares Inc. (TX)Bank101,920.58.251,851.38.42
44Arvest Bank Group Inc. (AR)Bank311,692.87.271,548.97.04
55RCB Holding Co. (OK)Bank15918.23.94909.14.13
66BancFirst Corp. (OK)Bank16913.43.92892.94.06
78JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank10866.03.72666.33.03
87American Bancorp. Inc. (OK)Bank19738.63.17714.23.25
99Mabrey Bancorp. Inc. (OK)Bank9610.02.62568.62.59
1010Spirit BankCorp Inc. (OK)Bank7519.22.23467.72.13
  Total for institutions in market

 30323,278.7 21,989.3 
Copyright 2014, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use