Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Financial Highlights
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsSocial media sharing

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsSocial media sharing
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Funds From Operations
 2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Funds from Operations ($000)68,06964,2006.0362,69034.32
FFO per Share ($)0.390.375.410.3633.33
AFFO per Share0.300.300.000.2661.54
Income Statement ($000)
 2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Rental Revenue151,091147,6762.31148,1467.95
Partnership Income988(237)NM665194.29
Total Revenue157,112149,6764.97152,58011.88
Rental Operating Expense50,69449,2472.9452,897(16.66)
Expenses144,314139,1723.69143,8991.15
Net Income12,79810,50421.848,681189.70
Rental NOI100,39798,4292.0095,24921.62
Diluted EPS before Extraordinary Items ($)0.070.0616.670.05160.00
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary Items ($)0.070.0616.670.05160.00
Dividends Declared per Common Share ($)0.21000.20005.000.200020.00
Avg Diluted Shares Out (actual)176,436,000174,600,0001.05176,413,0000.05
Balance Sheet ($000)
 2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Properties at Cost: Operational7,157,6037,012,7332.077,078,4134.48
Accumulated Depreciation1,531,1571,495,8192.361,647,068(28.15)
Net Properties: Operational5,626,4465,516,9141.995,431,34514.37
Land Held for Development000.0000.00
Total Real Estate Investments5,825,3365,699,8102.205,633,32013.63
Total Assets5,954,5965,847,7891.835,760,65113.47
Total Debt3,435,2903,241,1405.993,210,21028.05
Total Liabilities3,640,8723,480,5814.613,439,63523.40
Common Equity1,943,4581,970,397(1.37)1,957,738(2.92)
Common Shares Outstanding (actual)144,869,101142,605,3901.59144,793,5910.21
Convertible Operating Partnership Units (actual)32,384,94832,351,7160.1030,898,92919.24
Same Store Operations
 2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Same-store NOI: Change from Prior (%)0.901.00(10)(1.50)240
EBITDA
 2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest Expense (x)2.962.84122.7917
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest & Preferred Dividends (x)2.962.84122.7917
Income Statement Ratios
 2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Dividend Payout to FFO (%)53.8554.05(0)55.56(12)
G&A/ Revenue (%)4.553.94164.3617
Profitability Ratios
 2014 Q42013 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Return on Average Assets (%)0.870.71160.6027
Return on Average Equity (%)2.211.77441.4972
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2015, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use