Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Financial Highlights
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsSocial media sharing

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsSocial media sharing
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Funds From Operations
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Funds from Operations ($000)83,90770,37819.2281,83010.15
FFO per Share ($)0.470.4017.500.468.70
AFFO per ShareNA0.33NA0.37NA
Income Statement ($000)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Rental Revenue192,121160,07720.02187,21510.48
Partnership Income2,334898159.911,644167.88
Total Revenue196,750163,10420.63191,00212.04
Rental Operating Expense62,87655,38613.5258,72228.30
Expenses174,197148,94516.95170,3049.14
Net Income35,79814,159152.8321,780257.45
Rental NOI129,245104,69123.45128,4932.34
Diluted EPS before Extraordinary Items ($)0.210.08157.500.12286.67
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary Items ($)0.210.08157.500.12286.67
Dividends Declared per Common Share ($)0.22000.21004.760.22000.00
Avg Diluted Shares Out (actual)153,419,000150,740,0001.78152,805,0001.61
Balance Sheet ($000)
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Properties at Cost: Operational9,036,6147,322,22023.418,648,82017.94
Accumulated Depreciation1,855,4271,673,71610.861,796,24213.18
Net Properties: Operational7,181,1875,648,50427.136,852,57819.18
Land Held for Development000.0000.00
Total Real Estate Investments7,371,6525,813,66026.807,074,03916.83
Total Assets7,645,2735,943,85628.627,258,50321.31
Total Debt4,401,8513,474,11126.704,280,92511.30
Total Liabilities4,678,2323,674,04527.334,544,78211.75
Common Equity1,892,1771,918,751(1.38)1,825,61214.58
Common Shares Outstanding (actual)151,126,112146,359,3483.26149,214,8975.12
Convertible Operating Partnership Units (actual)25,300,00026,300,000(3.80)25,800,000(7.75)
Same Store Operations
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Same-store NOI: Change from Prior (%)7.405.601804.10330
EBITDA
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest Expense (x)3.373.03343.2116
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest & Preferred Dividends (x)3.373.03343.2116
Income Statement Ratios
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Dividend Payout to FFO (%)46.8152.50(11)47.83(9)
G&A/ Revenue (%)4.124.21(2)4.92(66)
Profitability Ratios
 2016 Q32015 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Return on Average Assets (%)1.920.95981.2072
Return on Average Equity (%)5.042.482563.30174
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2016, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use