Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Financial Highlights
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsSocial media sharing

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsSocial media sharing
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Funds From Operations
 2018 Q12017 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2017 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Funds from Operations ($000)95,98483,66914.7295,3752.55
FFO per Share ($)0.490.474.260.490.00
AFFO per ShareNA0.39NANANA
Income Statement ($000)
 2018 Q12017 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2017 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Rental Revenue212,247194,4819.14209,1905.85
Partnership Income1,5062,177(30.82)1,4787.58
Total Revenue216,383198,8208.83213,2285.92
Rental Operating Expense67,05460,83210.2364,92813.10
Expenses183,752177,0403.79181,2425.54
Net Income32,63121,78049.8231,9868.07
Rental NOI145,193133,6498.64144,2622.58
Diluted EPS before Extraordinary Items ($)0.170.1238.210.170.00
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary Items ($)0.170.1238.210.170.00
Dividends Declared per Common Share ($)0.25000.23008.700.25000.00
Avg Diluted Shares Out (actual)169,625,000153,655,00010.39169,562,0000.15
Balance Sheet ($000)
 2018 Q12017 Q1Y-Y
Ch (%)
2017 Q4Q-Q
Ch (%)
Properties at Cost: Operational9,749,9838,949,5218.949,704,7361.86
Accumulated Depreciation2,067,2991,844,00912.112,012,75210.84
Net Properties: Operational7,682,6847,105,5128.127,691,984(0.48)
Land Held for Development000.0000.00
Total Real Estate Investments7,906,8017,318,5838.047,924,191(0.88)
Total Assets8,323,9007,586,6999.728,292,6411.51
Total Debt4,098,9004,391,410(6.66)4,117,390(1.80)
Total Liabilities4,397,4334,635,392(5.13)4,390,5920.62
Common Equity2,458,8521,864,49031.882,437,5243.50
Common Shares Outstanding (actual)169,900,749153,144,32710.94169,564,9270.79
Convertible Operating Partnership Units (actual)27,500,00025,300,0008.7027,800,000(4.32)
Same Store Operations
 2018 Q12017 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Same-store NOI: Change from Prior (%)1.406.10(470)4.80(340)
EBITDA
 2018 Q12017 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest Expense (x)4.203.41783.9524
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest & Preferred Dividends (x)4.203.41783.9524
Income Statement Ratios
 2018 Q12017 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Dividend Payout to FFO (%)51.0248.94451.020
G&A/ Revenue (%)4.425.11(13)4.2417
Profitability Ratios
 2018 Q12017 Q1Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q4Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Return on Average Assets (%)1.571.15421.561
Return on Average Equity (%)3.332.92413.331
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use