Search now
EnglishEspañol Site map

Financial Highlights

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTearsheetMobile IR SiteSocial Media Sharing
Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTearsheetMobile IR SiteSocial Media Sharing
 
Financial Charting
 2018 FQ2 YTD2017 FY2016 FY2015 FY2014 FY
Period Ended6/30/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Balance Sheet ($000)   
Cash and Cash Equivalents108,89239,56061,52047,92431,260
Current Assets331,643352,462131,462120,028101,511
Net PP&E58,56260,33755,36857,87456,784
Total Intangible Assets353,900348,478283,902287,438290,975
Total Assets748,547765,967517,921524,962527,767
Short-term and Current Long-term Debt3,0003,0003,7503,7503,750
Current Liabilities59,17362,52234,56033,53736,063
Non-current Long-term Debt291,237292,489286,697309,587336,563
Total Liabilities412,289417,097334,465357,689382,209
Equity Attributable to Parent Company336,258348,870183,456167,273145,558
Total Equity336,258348,870183,456167,273145,558
Total Capitalization, at Book Value630,495644,359473,903480,610485,871
Income Statement ($000)   
Operating Revenue, Net141,167536,034258,514254,134242,038
Cost of Revenue84,159163,829122,975117,565107,867
Reported Net Operating Income9,459278,39148,85655,24559,666
Recurring EBIT10,744278,43148,85655,24560,401
Recurring EBITDA18,702294,84264,19871,23475,064
Net Income before Taxes4,754259,10233,52642,03945,566
Net Income before Extra3,033176,29320,40525,62527,122
Net Income3,033176,29320,40525,62527,122
Net Income Attributable to Parent3,033176,29320,40525,62527,122
Cash Flow Statement Highlights ($000)   
Cash Flow from Operating Activities16,916301,52057,29662,28354,412
Cash Flow from Investing Activities (146,831) (80,224) (9,553) (13,696) (23,657)
Cash Flow from Financing Activities(22,268)(20,976)(34,147)(31,923)(43,317)
Recurring Levered Free Cash Flow5,439268,44639,85944,53950,331
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)   
Debt / Book Capitalization46.6745.8661.2965.2070.04
Total Debt / Total Equity (x) 0.880.851.581.872.34
Total Equity / Total Assets44.9245.5535.4231.8627.58
Debt plus Rdm Pfd / Equity (x) 0.880.851.581.872.34
Long-term Debt / Book Capital46.1945.3960.5064.4269.27
Debt & Redeemable Preferred / Book Capital46.6745.8661.2965.2070.04
Net Debt and Preferred / Recurring EBITDA (x) 5.700.784.124.014.23
Income and Cash Flow Statement Ratios (%)   
Operating Revenue Growth10.27107.351.725.008.09
Recurring EBITDA Growth(27.27)NM(9.88)(5.10)8.94
Recurring Levered FCF Growth(49.96)573.49(10.51)(11.51)98.90
Profitability Ratios (%)   
ROAA0.8128.513.894.815.01
ROAE1.7871.5711.7916.5218.82
ROACE1.7871.5711.7916.5218.82
Return on Invested Capital3.1651.7810.0111.1111.81
Recurring EBITDA Margin13.2555.0024.8328.0331.01
Recurring Levered FCF Margin3.8550.0815.4217.5320.79
Recurring Levered Free Cash Flow / Recurring EBITDA29.0891.0562.0962.5267.05
Liquidity Ratios (x)   
Recurring EBITDA / Interest Expense plus Pfd2.5317.654.155.465.40
Recurring Unlevered FCF / Interest Expense1.6616.873.534.354.72
Cash Interest Coverage3.2919.054.705.774.91
Per Share Information ($)   
Common Shares Outstanding (actual) 88,834,49790,349,66790,166,59888,757,51387,176,734
Avg Diluted Shares (actual) 90,805,08691,891,95791,303,05690,295,18590,943,734
Basic Book Value per Share3.793.862.031.881.67
Basic EPS before Extra0.031.950.230.290.31
Basic EPS after Extra0.031.950.230.290.31
Diluted EPS before Extra0.031.920.220.280.30
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary0.031.920.220.280.30
Recurring Levered FCF per Share0.052.920.430.490.56
Loading ... ... Please wait loading

Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
  • Site map . 
  • Terms of use . 
  • Mobile Terms of Use . 
  • Terms of Sales . 
  • ©2018 Entravision Communications Corporation . All rights reserved