Search now
EnglishEspañol Site map

Financial Highlights

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTearsheetMobile IR SiteSocial Media Sharing
Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTearsheetMobile IR SiteSocial Media Sharing
 
Financial Charting
 2017 FQ3 YTD2016 FY2015 FY2014 FY2013 FY
Period Ended9/30/201712/31/201612/31/201512/31/201412/31/2013
Balance Sheet ($000)   
Cash and Cash Equivalents55,98061,52047,92431,26043,822
Current Assets366,310131,462120,028101,511111,052
Net PP&E56,60655,36857,87456,78458,765
Total Intangible Assets336,031283,902287,438290,975277,160
Total Assets764,421517,921524,962527,767538,237
Short-term and Current Long-term Debt3,7503,7503,7503,7503,750
Current Liabilities52,86734,56033,53736,06335,114
Non-current Long-term Debt283,998286,697309,587336,563360,313
Total Liabilities422,668334,465357,689382,209402,213
Equity Attributable to Parent Company341,753183,456167,273145,558136,024
Total Equity341,753183,456167,273145,558136,024
Total Capitalization, at Book Value629,501473,903480,610485,871500,087
Income Statement ($000)   
Operating Revenue, Net462,574258,514254,134242,038223,916
Cost of Revenue119,793122,975117,565107,867101,419
Reported Net Operating Income274,29048,85655,24559,66653,950
Recurring EBIT274,40848,85655,24560,40153,950
Recurring EBITDA286,86864,19871,23475,06468,903
Net Income before Taxes263,50633,52642,03945,566(312)
Net Income before Extra163,32120,40525,62527,122133,825
Net Income163,32120,40525,62527,122133,825
Net Income Attributable to Parent163,32120,40525,62527,122133,825
Cash Flow Statement Highlights ($000)   
Cash Flow from Operating Activities293,45457,29662,28354,41232,755
Cash Flow from Investing Activities (53,156) (9,553) (13,696) (23,657) (10,174)
Cash Flow from Financing Activities(14,759)(34,147)(31,923)(43,317)(14,889)
Recurring Levered Free Cash Flow266,06939,85944,53950,33125,305
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)   
Debt / Book Capitalization45.7161.2965.2070.0472.80
Total Debt / Total Equity (x) 0.841.581.872.342.68
Total Equity / Total Assets44.7135.4231.8627.5825.27
Debt plus Rdm Pfd / Equity (x) 0.841.581.872.342.68
Long-term Debt / Book Capital45.1160.5064.4269.2772.05
Debt & Redeemable Preferred / Book Capital45.7161.2965.2070.0472.80
Net Debt and Preferred / Recurring EBITDA (x) 0.594.124.014.234.51
Income and Cash Flow Statement Ratios (%)   
Operating Revenue Growth145.761.725.008.090.30
Recurring EBITDA GrowthNM(9.88)(5.10)8.94(8.38)
Recurring Levered FCF Growth869.78(10.51)(11.51)98.90(16.46)
Profitability Ratios (%)   
ROAA38.243.894.815.0129.36
ROAE102.0811.7916.5218.82630.35
ROACE102.0811.7916.5218.82630.35
Return on Invested Capital72.6310.0111.1111.8114.22
Recurring EBITDA Margin62.0224.8328.0331.0130.77
Recurring Levered FCF Margin57.5215.4217.5320.7911.30
Recurring Levered Free Cash Flow / Recurring EBITDA92.7562.0962.5267.0536.73
Liquidity Ratios (x)   
Recurring EBITDA / Interest Expense plus Pfd25.884.155.465.402.80
Recurring Unlevered FCF / Interest Expense24.953.534.354.722.35
Cash Interest Coverage27.484.705.774.912.33
Per Share Information ($)   
Common Shares Outstanding (actual) 90,426,21390,166,59888,757,51387,176,73488,115,554
Avg Diluted Shares (actual) 91,985,94691,303,05690,295,18590,943,73489,338,696
Basic Book Value per Share3.782.031.881.671.54
Basic EPS before Extra1.810.230.290.311.53
Basic EPS after Extra1.810.230.290.311.53
Diluted EPS before Extra1.780.220.280.301.50
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary1.780.220.280.301.50
Recurring Levered FCF per Share2.900.430.490.560.28
Loading ... ... Please wait loading

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
  • Site map . 
  • Terms of use . 
  • Mobile Terms of Use . 
  • Terms of Sales . 
  • ©2017 Entravision Communications Corporation . All rights reserved