Income Statement

 2015 Y 2016 Y 2017 Y 2017Q1
Period Ended12/31/201512/31/20163/31/201712/31/2017
  
Revenues ($000)   
Interest Income1,1032600
Rental Revenue148,396133,60200
Operating RE Revenue26,12526,54200
Partnership Income1,9392,724NANA
Property Management Revenue0000
Franchise Fees0000
Nonrecurring Revenue013000
Other Noninterest Income0000
Revenue177,563163,02400
  
  
Expenses ($000)   
Interest Expense28,26236,98100
Rental Operating Expense43,75243,56100
Operating RE Expense25,36626,75300
Real Estate Depreciation & Amortization82,71668,95200
Provision for Loan Losses0000
Advisory Fees12,46513,34500
Non-Real Estate Depreciation0000
General & Administrative Expense27,34512,79900
Property Acquisition Fees3,77119,70800
Asset Writedowns027,91100
Other Nonrecurring Expense1,1003,21200
Other Expense57833100
Expense225,355253,55300
  
  
Net Income ($000)   
Net Income before Gain on Sale of Real Estate(47,792)(90,529)00
Gain on Sale of Real Estate7,5236,63000
Total Minority Interest Expense0000
Provision for Taxes0000
Trust Preferred Distributions0000
Net Income before Extra(40,269)(83,899)00
Extraordinary Items0000
Net Income(40,269)(83,899)00
Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Int(1,188)(1,373)00
Net Income Attributable to Parent(39,081)(82,526)00
Preferred Dividends0000
Issue Costs of Redeemed Preferred Stock0000
Net Income Avail to Common(39,081)(82,526)00
  
FFO60,75831,62000
Adjusted FFO68,92435,44600
Distributable IncomeNANANANA
  
  
Per Share Information ($)   
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary(2.40)(5.00)00
FFO / Share3.60NA00
AFFO per Share4.10NA00
Distributable Income per ShareNANANANA
Regular Dividends Paid4.603.8300
Regular Dividends Declared3.833.4500
Total Dividends Paid4.603.83030.70
Common Dividends Declared per Share3.833.45030.70
Avg Diluted Shares Out (actual) 16,216,55816,494,946NANA
  

Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use