Income Statement

 2015 Y 2016 Y 2017Q1
Period Ended12/31/201512/31/20163/31/2017
  
Revenues ($000)   
Interest Income1,103260
Rental Revenue148,396133,6020
Operating RE Revenue26,12526,5420
Partnership Income1,9392,7240
Property Management Revenue000
Franchise Fees000
Nonrecurring Revenue01300
Other Noninterest Income000
Revenue177,563163,0240
  
  
Expenses ($000)   
Interest Expense28,26236,9810
Rental Operating Expense43,75243,5610
Operating RE Expense25,36626,7530
Real Estate Depreciation & Amortization82,71668,9520
Provision for Loan Losses000
Advisory Fees12,46513,3450
Non-Real Estate Depreciation000
General & Administrative Expense27,34512,7990
Property Acquisition Fees3,77119,7080
Asset Writedowns027,9110
Other Nonrecurring Expense1,1003,2120
Other Expense5783310
Expense225,355253,5530
  
  
Net Income ($000)   
Net Income before Gain on Sale of Real Estate(47,792)(90,529)0
Gain on Sale of Real Estate7,5236,6300
Total Minority Interest Expense000
Provision for Taxes000
Trust Preferred Distributions000
Net Income before Extra(40,269)(83,899)0
Extraordinary Items000
Net Income(40,269)(83,899)0
Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Int(1,188)(1,373)0
Net Income Attributable to Parent(39,081)(82,526)0
Preferred Dividends000
Issue Costs of Redeemed Preferred Stock000
Net Income Avail to Common(39,081)(82,526)0
  
FFO60,75831,6200
Adjusted FFO68,92435,4460
Distributable IncomeNANANA
  
  
Per Share Information ($)   
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary(0.24)(0.50)0
FFO / Share0.36NA0
AFFO per Share0.41NA0
Distributable Income per ShareNANANA
Regular Dividends Paid0.460.380
Regular Dividends Declared0.380.350
Total Dividends Paid0.460.380
Common Dividends Declared per Share0.380.350
Avg Diluted Shares Out (actual) 162,165,580164,949,461NA
  

Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use